“STRONG Civil Society Organisations for Stronger Armenia” Project Consortium
The “STRONG Civil Society Organisations for Stronger Armenia” project is implemented by the consortium of Podlaska Regional Development Foundation and DAS.AM, both organisations with extensive experience in EU projects and programmes implementation.
The PRDF has a track record of 20 years involvement in the elaboration and implementation of development projects, including numerous international ones, in the fields of civil society development, regional and local development, support to private sector development, specifically SMEs, management of EU grants programmes, rural areas development, capacity building, international cooperation, etc. in Poland, Central and Eastern Europe, and ENP countries.
DAS.AM has a history of implementation of various EU projects in Armenia, focused mostly on local and regional development, civil society development, education, capacity building, etc.